Links  

Registration of Persons Tribunal

The Registration of Persons Tribunal was established in 1987 under Section 3C of the Registration of Persons Ordinance, Cap. 177, to deal with appeals made under section 3D(1) of the Ordinance by a person who is aggrieved by a decision of a registration officer -

  (a) not to issue a permanent identity card to him; or

(b) to declare a permanent identity card issued to him to be invalid.

An appeal to the Tribunal shall be dealt with by two adjudicators. A secretariat has been set up to provide day-to-day administrative support to the Tribunal.

Enquiry: Rooms 1602-1604, 16/F, East Town Building, 41 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.

Telephone: 2520 6129
Fax: 2520 6590
E-mail address : sb-tri@sb.gov.hk

Membership of the Tribunal

Chief Adjudicator : Mr. PANG Kin-kee, S.B.S
Deputy Chief Adjudicator : Mr. WONG Chun-kong

Adjudicator :

Miss Helen AU Hiu-lam
Miss Grace AU Wing-yan
Ms. Yvonne CHAM Mun-yee
Ms. Wendy CHAN
Mr. Derek CHAN Ching-lung
Mr. CHAN Kam-man
Mr. Jeremy CHAN Siu-kay
Mr. CHAN Tse-chin
Dr. Alex CHAN Wing-ho
Ms. CHAN Yan-chuen
Dr. CHAN Yee-shan
Mr. Alex CHAU Pok-man
Miss Vena CHENG Wei-yan
Dr. CHEUK Chi-yin
Mr. Charles CHEUNG Cheuk-yiu
Mr. Humphrey CHEUNG Wai-chung
Mr. Stanley CHOI Tak-shing
Miss CHONG Kwan-yu
Mr. Felix CHOW Bok-hin
Ms. CHUNG Ching-may
Mr. Jerry CHUNG Ming-shing
Mr. David FENN
Mr. Dennis FONG Wai-kuk
Mr. Arthur HONG Ka-ho
Mr. Matthew HO Long-chin
Mr. HO Man-ching
Mr. Alec HO Yat-wan
Ms. Mindy HO Sze-may
Ms. Donna HSIUNG Yee-ming
Mr. HSU Hoi-shan
Mr. Frederick HUI Cheuk-kit
Ms. HUNG Kam-ying
Ms. HUNG Yuk-kwan
Mr. IP Woon-shun
Mr. Albert JUAN Ka-him
Ms. KAM Heung-wah
Mr. KWOK Sze-chung
Miss Anita KWOK Ying-ying
Mr. Adrian LAI Yat-hin
Miss LAI Ying-wa
Mr. LAI Yip-hung
Mr. LAM Chi-ki
Mr. LAM Chin-ching
Mr. Kenneth LAM Kar-yan
Mr. LAM Tsz-chung
Mr. Franco LAU kwan-to
Miss LAU Wan-ching
Mr. Ellis LAU Ying-tung
Mr. LEUNG Po-sang
Miss Candice LEUNG Wai-yee
Ms. LIU Pui-yee
Miss Calvinne LUIS Siu-fong
Mr. Keith MAK Ka-hon
Ms. MUN Lee-ming
Ms. NGAN Ming-yun
Miss Jo SIU Chi-wan
Mr. Logan SIU Yue-wa
Mr. SO Chun-man
Ms. Miranda SO Man-wah
Mr. Aidan TAM Lon-foong
Sr. TANG Chi-wang
Mr. Alexander TANG Hing-lam
Ir. Michelle TANG Ming-sum
Miss Sara TONG See-pui
Mr. TONG Yee-hang
Ms. Maggie TSUI Yeuk-ting
Miss Abigail WONG Kei-yee
Mr. Jason WONG Lok-ho
Mr. Max WONG Mau-chung
Mr. WONG Siu-lung
Miss Rachel WONG Sum-yee
Mr. WONG Tim-wai
Mr. WONG Tsz-sang
Mr. Joseph WONG Yiu-cho
Mr. Arthur WU
Mr. Thomas YEUNG Chuen-chow
Mr. Micky YIP Tik-bun
Miss Fion YIP Yan-ting
Ms. Adelaide YU Hoi-man
Mr. YUEN Tat-tong
Miss Eunice YUNG Hoi-yan
Mr. ZEE Yan-man

Secretary: Miss Queenie CHIU